Planetary Nebulae
Planetary Nebulae
Planetary Nebulae
     HOME          TABLES I,II,II,IR          DOCUMENTATION          DATA GATHERING                                       
     SPECTROSCOPIC CONFIRMATIONS
Pre 71  Prestgard
  Statut:
PN-G: 109.8-31.6  Coordinates: 00:00:07.00    +29:57:00.00
Origine: DECaLS DR9  Dimensions: 6.5 arc min
Other name: PG 2357+297
Publication: unpublished
The Pre contains 73 entries in the database. Display all entries.
  Galery
©DeCaLS DR9HaOIII RGB
©P. Goodhew
Planetary Nebulae
Respect capital letters and spaces !
Example: PN-G 262.4-01.9 or DeGaPe 32
  Images from the surveys: Pre 71
WISE 432WISE 321WISE ColorIPHAS Ha
DSS2 RedDSS2 BlueDSS2 NIRDSS2 Color
SHSPanSTARRS DR1DECaPS DR1DECaPS DR2
SDSS9 ColorSDSS9 Color-altGALEX ColorSPITZER Color
WISE (Wide-Field Infrared Survey Explorer)
IPHAS (INT Photometric Ha Survey)
DSS (Digitized Sky Survey)
SHS (SuperCOSMOS H-alpha Survey)
PanSTARRS (Panoramic Survey Telescope And Rapid Response System)
DECaPS (DECam Plane Survey)
SDSS (Sloan Digital Sky Survey)
GALEX (Galaxy Evolution Explorer)
SPITZER (SIRTF - Space Infrared Telescope Facility)
Planetary Nebulae .net
Contacts: - in charge PN and applications: Pascal Le Dû (ledu@shom.fr)
- webmaster: Thomas Petit (petittom@gmail.com)
© Planetary Nebulae .net - 2022 - All rights reserved
The Planetary Nebulae .net website offers all the useful and practical information about the planetary nebulae (candidates), how to apply for a new discovery and how to confirm the candidates. If you would like to contribute to the website, please visit the Data Gathering page and contact us.
Contributors: Pascal Le Dû - Thomas Petit - Olivier Garde - Nicolas Petit - Trygve Prestgard - Jean-Baptiste Feldmann - Lionel Mulato - Sakib Rasool - Dana Patchick - Xavier Strottner - Jean-Baptiste Auroux